Top BannerTop Banner
User Name
   
Password
 
Lost Password?
Open an Account

Other Surfactants

CAE

CAE is an amino acid-based cationic surfactant derived from L-arginine, DL-pyrrolidone carboxlic acid, and fatty acid. CAE is a very safe ingredient suitable for cosmetic products. CAE is adsorbed to the hair and acts as a conditioner. CAE is biodegradable unlike most cationic surfactants.

Site Map | Terms Of Use | Privacy Policy | FAQ
Copyright © 2008-2011 Ajinomoto North America, Inc. All rights reserved.